Menu
Cart 0
NOW Certified Organic Lavender Essential Oil - 1 oz

NOW Certified Organic Lavender Essential Oil - 1 oz

  • ₦5,50000


Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

Benefits

  • Bug Repellent.
  • Aids Sleep.
  • Treatment of acne.
  • Pain Relief.
  • Helps cure respiratory disorder.
  • Hair Care.
  • Improving blood circulation.
  • Skin Care.
  • Boosts immunity.

We Also Recommend